Office hours

Check with your section leaders whether office hours take place Tuesday 11/21 before thanksgiving. Have a great thanksgiving holiday.
----------------------------------------+-------------------------------------
Mon: 11-12     229   Peter Smilie       | Tue:1-2      229    Sebastian Vasey 
      2-3      229   Dennis Tseng       |    2:30-3:30 233    Aukosh Jagannath
      3-5      229   Matt Demers        |    
      4-5      432   Oliver Knill       |     4-5      432    Oliver Knill
      4-5      209   Stepan Paul        |     4-5      427    Jameel Al-Aidroos
      5-6      229   Changlong Yu       |     5-6      229    Yu-Wei Fan
      6:30-7:3 229   Jun Hou Fung       
--------------------------------------- +--------------------------------------
Wed: 11-12     229   Jun Hou Fung       | Thu:
                                        |     1-2       229   Sebastien Vasey
      2-3      229   Peter Smilie       |    2:30-3:30  233   Aukosh Jagannath
                                        |     3-4       209   Stepan Paul
      4-5      432   Oliver Knill       |     4-5       432   Oliver Knill
                                        |    4:30-5:30  229   Koji Shimizu
                                        |     5-6       229   Dennis Tseng
                                        |    7:30-8:30  229   Chenglong Yu 
----------------------------------------+------------------------------------
Fri:  4-5      432   Oliver Knill       | Sun:
   11:45-12:45 427   Jameel Al-Aidroos  |     5-6       220   Koji Shimizu
                                        |     7-8       229   Yu-Wei Fan
----------------------------------------+-------------------------------------

Office hours by name and emails

All email addresses need also ".harvard.edu". All rooms are Science Center unless indicated otherwise.
Name            Time      Office   email                      office hours
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jameel Al-Aidroos         427      jameel@math              Tue  4-5  (except 10/3 & 11/7) Fri 11:45AM-12:45pm
Matt Demers               229      mdemers@math             Mon 3-5 PM
Yu-Wei Fan                229      ywfan@math               Tue 5-6, Sun 7-8 PM
Jun-Hou Fung              229      jhfung@math              Mon 6:30-7:30, Wed 11-12
Aukosh Jagannath          233      aukosh@math              TTh: 2:30-3:30 PM
Oliver Knill              432      knill@math               M-F 4-5 PM
Stepan Paul               209e     spaul@math               Mon 4-5, Thu 3-4 
Koji Shimizu              229      shimizu@math             Thu 4:30-5:30, Sun 5-6
Peter Smilie              229      smilie@math              Mon 11-12, Wed 2-3
Dennis Tseng              229      dtseng@math              Mon 2-3, Thu 5-6  
Sebastian Vasey           229      sebv@math                Tue 1-2, Thu 1-2 PM
Chenglong Yu              229      yucl@ math               Mon 5-6 Thu 7:30-8:30

Sections and lecture rooms:

math21a  0__0   MWF  9   Jameel Al-Aidroos         jameel      SC 110
math21a  0__1   MWF  9   Dennis Tseng              dtseng      SC 309
math21a  1__0   MWF 10   Yu-Wei Fan                ywfan       SC 221
math21a  1__1   MWF 10   Koji Shimizu              shimizu     SC 309a
math21a  2__0   MWF 11   Oliver Knill              knill       SC 309
math21a  2__1   MWF 11   Chenglong Yu              yucl        SC 221
math21a  3__0   MWF 12   Stepan Paul               spaul       SC 309
math21a  4__0   TTH 10   Matt Demers               mdemers     SC 309
math21a  4__1   TTH 10   Jun-Hou Fung              jhfung      SC 110
math21a  4__2   TTH 10   Peter Smillie             smillie     SC 222
math21a  5__0   TTH 11:30  Aukosh Jagannath        aukosh      SC 110
math21a  5__1   TTH 11:30  Sebastian Vasey         sebv        SC B10

Problem sessions hours

Name           Time         Place
-----------------------------------------------
Grace Whitney, Sun 5-6 PM   SC 109
James Swingos, Sun 7-8 PM   SC 109
William Tang,  Tue 5-6 PM   SC 111
Sherry Gao,    Tue 6-7 PM   SC 111
Nicole Kim,    Wed 5-6 PM   SC 111
Henry Tsang,   Thu 5-6 PM   SC 309
Fiona Young,   Fri 3-4 PM   SC 309a
Bryan Brzycki  Mon 5-6 PM   SC 116
Jessica Klusty Sun 2-3 PM   Mather Dining Hall